fbpx

Get into the groove, get into a group!

Delta Valley Health Club offers an extensive program of traditional and innovative group fitness and exercise classes. We offer over 50 classes each week, so you’ll surely find the class that’s right for your fitness goals.

Whether you are a novice or a seasoned athlete, Delta Valley Health Club’s fitness philosophy—The Fitness Continuum—is based on the understanding that your needs and goals, interests, and well-being change over time. Our classes adapt according to your current ability, making it more challenging and ultimately more rewarding.

Our classes, state-of-the-art equipment, and professionally certified instructors will change your life for the better.

Choose Delta Valley’s Group Exercise if you’re looking to:

  • Lose weight
  • Become healthier and stronger
  • Specialize in an exercise activity
  • Have fun

How Do I Get Started?

As part of your Delta Valley Health Club’s network membership, you’re invited to attend our Group Exercise classes at no additional cost. We provide classes for all levels and cater to a range of needs. So whether you are looking for a cardio workout, a way to build and tone muscles, or a program that harmonises mind and body, stop by and try a few classes to find one that fits.

Discover numerous types of Group Exercises we offer:

Specialty Series

Moms in Motion

Yoga

Zumba

Muscle Pump

PIYO

Body Blast

Pilates Mat

F.I.T. Challenge

The Barre

Group Exercise Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 am
Spin
Spin Studio
5:30 am
6:30 am
Allison
Muscle Pump
Basketball Court
5:30 am
6:30 am
Laralee
Spin
Spin Studio
5:30 am
6:30 am
Allison
Muscle Pump
Group X Studio
5:30 am
6:30 am
Allison
Spin
Spin Studio
5:30 am
6:30 am
Allison
6:00 am
8:00 am
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
8:30 am
9:00 am
Aliem
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
8:30 am
9:00 am
Aliem
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
8:30 am
9:00 am
Aliem
Shred
Group X Studio
8:00 am
8:45 am
Heather
9:00 am
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aliem

Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Nadine

The Barre
Group X Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Toni
Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Leina

Zumba
Group X Studio
9:30 am
10:30 am
Allison

Shred
Basketball Court
10:00 am
10:45 am
Heather

Fit Mom Spin
Spin Studio
10:15 am
11:00 am
Andy

Barre-Lates
Group X Studio
10:45 am
11:45 am
Anna
Barre Body
Group X Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Anna

Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aliem

Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Toni
Body Blast
Basketball Court
9:00 am
10:00 am
Kim

Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Leina

Basic Zumba
Group X Studio
9:30 am
10:30 am
Allison

Fit Mom Tabata
Basketball Court
10:15 am
11:00 am
Andy

Barre-Lates
Group X Studio
10:45 am
11:45 am
Anna
Barre Body
Group X Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Anna

Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aliem

Moms in Motion
Basketball Court
9:00 am
10:00 am
Andy

Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Toni
Barre Body
Group X Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Christine

Spin
Spin Studio
9:15 am
10:15 am
Toni
Spin
Spin Studio
9:15 am
10:10 am
Nadine

Zumba
Group X Studio
9:15 am
10:15 am
Beto
10:00 am
F.I.T.
Basketball Court
10:00 am
11:00 am
Kim

Moms in Motion
Group X Studio
10:00 am
11:00 am
Andy
F.I.T.
Basketball Court
10:00 am
11:00 am
Kim

Power Stretch
Group X Studio
10:15 am
11:15 am
Anna
Power Pose
Group X Studio
10:15 am
11:15 am
Anna
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Yoga
Group X Studio
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Yoga
Group X Studio
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
4:00 pm
Yoga
Group X Studio
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Julie

Shred
Group X Studio
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Heather

Spin
Spin Studio
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Leanne
5:00 pm
The Barre
Group X Studio
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Toni

F.I.T.
Basketball Court
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Nadine

Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Aliem

Spin
Spin Studio
6:30 pm
7:15 pm
Nadine

Zumba
Group X Studio
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Nora
Yoga
Group X Studio
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Raquel

Spin
Spin Studio
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
Kim

Zumba
Group X Studio
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Beto

Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
7:39 pm
8:00 pm
Aliem
Body Blast
Basketball Court
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Laralee

Zumba
Group X Studio
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Nora
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Barre Body
Group X Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Anna
Barre Body
Group X Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Anna
Barre Body
Group X Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Christine

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Barre-Lates
Group X Studio
10:45 am
11:45 am
Anna
Barre-Lates
Group X Studio
10:45 am
11:45 am
Anna
11:00 am

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Basic Zumba
Group X Studio
9:30 am
10:30 am
Allison
10:00 am

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Body Blast
Basketball Court
9:00 am
10:00 am
Kim
5:00 pm
Body Blast
Basketball Court
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Laralee
6:00 pm

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
F.I.T.
Basketball Court
10:00 am
11:00 am
Kim
F.I.T.
Basketball Court
10:00 am
11:00 am
Kim
5:00 pm
F.I.T.
Basketball Court
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Nadine
6:00 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Fit Mom Spin
Spin Studio
10:15 am
11:00 am
Andy

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Fit Mom Tabata
Basketball Court
10:15 am
11:00 am
Andy

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
8:30 am
9:00 am
Aliem
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
8:30 am
9:00 am
Aliem
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
8:30 am
9:00 am
Aliem
9:00 am
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aliem
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aliem
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Aliem
6:00 pm
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Aliem
7:00 pm
Kickboxing
Kickboxing Studio
7:39 pm
8:00 pm
Aliem

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Moms in Motion
Basketball Court
9:00 am
10:00 am
Andy
10:00 am
Moms in Motion
Group X Studio
10:00 am
11:00 am
Andy

Monday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 am
Muscle Pump
Basketball Court
5:30 am
6:30 am
Laralee
Muscle Pump
Group X Studio
5:30 am
6:30 am
Allison
6:00 am

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Power Pose
Group X Studio
10:15 am
11:15 am
Anna
11:00 am

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Power Stretch
Group X Studio
10:15 am
11:15 am
Anna
11:00 am

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Shred
Group X Studio
8:00 am
8:45 am
Heather
10:00 am
Shred
Basketball Court
10:00 am
10:45 am
Heather
5:00 pm
Shred
Group X Studio
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
Heather
6:00 pm

Tuesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 am
Spin
Spin Studio
5:30 am
6:30 am
Allison
Spin
Spin Studio
5:30 am
6:30 am
Allison
Spin
Spin Studio
5:30 am
6:30 am
Allison
6:00 am
9:00 am
Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Nadine
Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Leina
Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Toni
Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Leina
Spin
Spin Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Toni
Spin
Spin Studio
9:15 am
10:15 am
Toni
Spin
Spin Studio
9:15 am
10:10 am
Nadine
10:00 am
5:00 pm
Spin
Spin Studio
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Leanne
Spin
Spin Studio
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
Kim
6:00 pm
Spin
Spin Studio
6:30 pm
7:15 pm
Nadine
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Friday

Saturday

  • 9:15 am - 10:15 am

Sunday

  • 9:15 am - 10:10 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
The Barre
Group X Studio
9:00 am
10:00 am
Toni
5:00 pm
The Barre
Group X Studio
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Toni

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Yoga
Group X Studio
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Yoga
Group X Studio
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
4:00 pm
Yoga
Group X Studio
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Julie
5:00 pm
Yoga
Group X Studio
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Raquel
6:00 pm

Monday

  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
Zumba
Group X Studio
9:30 am
10:30 am
Allison
Zumba
Group X Studio
9:15 am
10:15 am
Beto
10:00 am
6:00 pm
Zumba
Group X Studio
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Nora
Zumba
Group X Studio
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Beto
Zumba
Group X Studio
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Nora
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday

No events available!
Delta Valley Health Club

Want to change your life? Get fit? Make new friends? Be a member of the award-winning Delta Valley Health Club today!

Our 55,000 square feet complex offers state-of-the-art facilities, fun groups activities, and some of the best trainers and fitness instructors in California.

Club Hours:

Monday - Friday: 4:30am -10:30pm
Saturday - Sunday: 6:00am - 6:00pm

More Hours>>

Contact Us

Brentwood:
120 Guthrie Ln,
Brentwood CA 94513

Discovery Bay:
1520 Discovery Bay Blvd,
Discovery Bay CA 94505

Coronavirus (COVID-19)

Dear Valued Member,

Although we were ready to open on July 1st, per Contra Costa County Health Services, our reopening date has been postponed. As soon as we know when we are allowed to open, we will let you know. In the meantime, stay connected with us through our social media channels.

You may visit the Contra Costa County Health Services website at: https://cchealth.org/coronavirus/. Additional information can be found on the Centers for Disease Control website at: https://www.cdc.gov/coronavirus/.

Your health is important to us and we appreciate your understanding.

Best of health,
TEAM DVHC
info@deltava.com